標題: 以HACCP管控無塵室酸性氣態分子污染物之研究

關鍵字: 無塵室;氣態分子污染物;HACCP;Clean Room;Air Molecular Contaminants

摘要: 晶圓半導體無塵室為一個重要的生產及作業環境,為使生產產品良率穩定,其需要控制參數有很多項目,例如溫度,濕度,氣流,抑制靜電效應,照度和Particle等重要參數,由於氣態分子污染物會影響產品良率和降低可靠度,使其氣態分子污染物(AMC,Airborne Molecular Contamination)要求愈來愈被受各晶圓廠所重視。 氣態分子物染物去除方法有化學過濾網、空氣水滌器、稀釋通風、局部排氣等方式,由於氣態分子污染物無法快速辨識,從產品影響到去除機制均是一個挑戰,要防制無塵室氣態分子污染,最佳對策要從源頭防治,HACCP( Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point)系統為食品業界常使用之方法,主要應用於防止食品製造廠污染。本論文將採DR.W.WHYTE提出HACCP( Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point)修改可適用於無塵室污染管理之步驟,其主要精神界定污染和源頭管制,符合氣態分子污染最佳策略,本研究將採六項步驟,進行確認污染來源及途徑(1)確認污染來源(2)危險重要性評估(3)控制危害方法辨認(4)監控危害與控制之採樣方法(5) 建立具有預警動作等級之監測與異常處理流程(6)系統驗證與重新評估等評估步序,進行HACCP方法對無塵室管控酸性氣態分子污染物為本論文研究方法。 經案例研究,其MA(Acid)污染源異常百分比為47.37%,MB(Base) 污染源異常百分比為31.58%,MD(Dopants) 污染源異常百分比為21.05%,其主要失效原因為排氣管路劣化和所屬元件損壞為主要污染源達到82%,在排氣管路施工採用包圍型氣罩施工可有效防止污染擴散,另外使用線上即時離子分析可以提供製程產品或無塵室環境異常的相對時間關聯性,可以快速採取相關應對措施為監控危害與控制之最有效採樣方法,使用SPC管制與訂定預警管制線可加長反應時間和建立異常處理程序可降低衝擊。並定期檢討確認系統是否符合預設管理目標,藉由氣態分子污染物線上量測來實現,由檢查和評估的監測結果來驗證污染控制方法有效性。 關鍵字:無塵室、HACCP、氣態分子污染物

The wafer semiconductor clean room is an important production and the operating environment, in order to produce products to create stability yield, the need to control many parameters, such as temperature, humidity, air flow, inhibition of electrostatic effects, illumination and particle and other important parameters, as the air molecular contaminants may affect the product yield and reduce reliability , AMC (AMC, Airborne Molecular Contamination) issue more and more by wafers factory to take seriously AMC removal methods have chemical filters, air water wash, dilution ventilation, local exhaust, etc., because molecular contaminants can not be quickly identified, from the products protected and removed it are difficult challenges, to control airborne molecular contamination in clean room, the best solution from source control, HACCP (Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point) system for the food industry often method of the use, mainly applies in prevents food factory pollution. This paper will adopt Dr.W.WHYTE proposed HACCP(Hazard Analysis Critical Control Point) revises suitably step in the clean room pollution management, The principal means of source pollution to control and define, consistent with the best control strategy of air molecular contamination, this study will adopt 6 sets to confirm the source of pollution and ways to(1)identified sources of pollution (2) the importance of risk discriminate (3) control hazards method to identify (4) monitoring and control of hazards with sampling method (5) the establishment of early warning monitoring action level and abnormal control process(6) System Verification and re-evaluate, HACCP method for clean room airborne molecular contaminants for the present paper research . The case study, the MA (Acid) Source abnormal percentage was 47.37%, MB (Base) Source abnormal percentage was 31.58%, MD (Dopants) Source abnormal percentage was 21.05%, the main reason failure were exhaust pipe deterioration with their component of pipe damage , the abnormal percentage was 82% , to replace the exhaust pipe to used surrounded hood method can effectively prevent the spread of pollution, while using the online ion analysis can provide both clean room AMC abnormal with process products the relative time correlation can be taken quickly response measures related of the most effective sampling method, using SPC control and provide early warning control line can be enough reaction time with the out of control action procedures can reduce the impact and periodically review confirmed that the system meets pre-set management objectives by online real time monitor with confirms the contamination control method validity by the monitoring result. Keywords: Clean Room, HACCP, Air Molecular Contaminants