標題: 幼兒園與補習班管理權人對公共安全認知狀況及維護管理品質之研究—以桃園縣市為例

關鍵字: 消防安全;建築公共安全;防災;幼兒園;補習班;Fire safety;Public building Safety;Disaster prevention;Kindergartens;Cram schools

摘要: 消防安全是所有建築物都需要特別注意的一個安全項目,對於白天總有許多幼童活動的幼兒園與補習班來說,更是重要,然一般幼兒園或補習班的管理權人對於此類的消防、建築公共安全認知是否充足?對於園內消防安全設備是否有維護管理?因業者本身多半不具備消防安全相關專業背景,其認知是否清楚?設備維護管理之品質是否良好?實令人質疑。 本研究針對桃園地區幼兒園與補習班管理權人調查獲得108份有效問卷,並訪問了十三位專家學者,針對幼兒園與補習班之消防安全以及建築公共安全進行探討後得出結論包括:一、業者教育程度高者、幼兒園或補習班的規模大、連鎖經營型態及招生人數多者,於公共安全認知及日常保養維護上表現較好;本身兼任防火管理人之業者對於建築公共安全較為重視;消防安全認知、建築公共安全認知與日常保養維護彼此之間都存在顯著的正向中度相關。二、業者對於日常安全設備維護未落實,檢查常有缺失。三、公共安全認知與經濟利益的矛盾不利於公共安全落實,且低價搶檢查申報業務,對公共安全把關產生負面效應。四、業者須提升防災觀念及危機意識,並強制設置防火管理人。五、應設置住宅用火災警報器並另設適當之避難輔助器具。 本研究建議未來相關研究應與實際檢查申報成果結合,擴大研究範圍,並針對問卷部分納入更多因素來進行分析。

All buildings need to pay attention to the fire safety, especially kindergartens and cram schools which always there are always many children being there in daytime. However, are the owners of Kindergartens and cram schools’s cognitive to fire safety and public building safety adequacy? Do they maintain the safety equipment daily? Because mostly of the owners do not have the professional background of fire safety, are their cognitive clear? do they maintain equipment well? This is a doubful question. Researcher samples 108 owners of kindergartens and cram schools and interviewed ten experts to discuss about fire safety ,public building safety of kindergartens and cram schools,the conclusions are as follows: First, owners with high education degree,or owners of chain enterprises with more students have better performance on public safety’s cognitive and daily security equipment maintenance. Owners with fire prevention managers position pay more attention to building public safety. There are significant positive moderate correlation between fire safety ,public building safety and daily equipment maintenance. Second, the daily security equipment maintenance was not implemented, there were many shortcomings. Third, the conflicts betwen public safety cognitive and economic benefits was not conducive of public safety. Low cost competition cuase negative effect on public safety. Fourth,owners of kindergartens and cram schools need to enhance their concepts on how to prevent disaters & crisis. And they shall set up position of fire prevention managers by regulations. Fifth, kindergartens and cram schools need to set up fire alarms and suitable refuge implements. This study suggests that future research should combin more data : results of the actual inspections, to expand the scope of the study, and include more factors into questionnaire of analysis.