標題: 以風險管理角度探討建築物震災之因應對策

關鍵字: 風險管理;AHP 層級分析法;風險偏好;建築物;震災;Risk Management;AHP (Analytical Hierarchy Process);Risk Preference;Buildings;Earthquake

摘要: 台灣位於歐亞大陸板塊與菲律賓海板塊的接觸帶上,地震發生頻繁,每年有感地震平均多達200次以上。台灣地區如發生大規模地震往往造成人員生命、財產的損失,因此對於震災的防範應於發生前及早規劃。而隨著都市發展,城市人口密集,震災造成災害影響的主要原因往往是與建築物相關。地震為一個不確定性極高的災難,使得在防災及風險管理規劃上更顯得困難。 本研究主要目的在於調查一般民眾所認知建築物震災危害因素之優先順序,以了解民眾對於哪一類型的危害風險願意投入風險成本進行改善。因此透過風險管理的架構解析建築物震災之關鍵因素,並利用AHP層級分析法量化民眾內在觀感,以問卷調查方式了解民眾所認知的建築物震災危害因子,並按照建築物震災危險因子在民眾內心之優先順序找出因應對策,以期在日後擬定相關地震法令規範及政策時,作為地震風險分析與策略評估參考。

Taiwan is located in the Eurasia Plate and the Philippine Sea plate contact zone. Earthquakes occurred frequently. On average, felt earthquakes are recorded more than 200 times a year. If large-scale earthquake happens in Taiwan, it often results in loss of life and property. Hence earthquake prevention should be early planned prior to their occurrences. In the wake of urban development, urban population becomes denser and denser. However, the impact of disaster caused by earthquake is often buildings related. Earthquake is an extremely high uncertainty catastrophe. It makes disaster prevention and risk management planning more difficult. The main purpose of this study is to investigate the priority order of general public recognition in earthquake hazardous factors for buildings; so as to understand what type of risk of harm people are willing to put in risk costs to improve. Therefore, we parse the key earthquake factors in buildings through risk management framework; quantify the inner perception of the public through use of AHP (Analytical Hierarchy Process); understand the public recognition in earthquake risk factors for buildings through questionnaire; and derive out the response strategies according to the general public’s priority order of earthquake risk factors for buildings. In the future, when relevant earthquake laws, regulations, and policies are drawn, these can be served as seismic risk analysis and strategy assessment references.