標題: 具降階估測器之可變結構控制器設計

關鍵字: reduced-order observer;slidimg mode control;Luenbenger observer;slidimg mode control;variable structure control;可變結構控制器;降階估測器;順滑估測器;順滑模態

摘要: 本論文主要在設計可變結構控制器用來控制部份狀態變數無法量測之系統,針對無法量測之狀態變數,此控制器結合Kudva所使用的Luenberger降階估測器,此估測器能在雜訊干擾的情況下準確估測狀態變數,不受雜訊的影響,此外此控制器也使用順滑層來減抑不當的切跳現象並且消除匹配式雜訊。本論文針對三種不同的狀況來設計可變結構控制法則,包括具匹配式雜訊系統之穩定性控制,具非匹配式雜訊系統之穩定性控制,以及具非匹配式雜訊系統之追蹤控制,除了詳細列出控制法則的推導過程外,最後還利用六個不同的範例來進行數值模擬驗證,分別探討雜訊維度對降階估測器的影響,匹配式雜訊與非匹配式雜訊對受控系統穩定性與效能的影響,以及雜訊對輸出追蹤控制的影響,根據模擬結果,此可變結構控制器確實能達到所預設的控制目的。

This thesis presents reduced-order observer-based sliding mode controller (ROSMC) design. The reduced-order observer, a kind of Luengerger observer and designed by Kudva, is used to accurately estimate the unmeasurable state variables, even under the influence of undesirable disturbance. Besides, the ROSMC also employs a sliding layer to reduce the chattering phenomenon and eliminate the matched disturbance. There are three cases discussed in this thesis, including stability control of system with matched disturbance, stability control of system with mismatching disturbance, and output tracking control of system with disturbance. To demonstrate the usefulness of the ROSMC, there are six examples given and simulated by the software package MATLAB. The simulation results are mainly used to show the effect on the observer caused by the dimension of unmeasurable state variables, the effect on the system stability and performance caused by matched and mismatching disturbance, the effect on the output tracking control caused by disturbance. Form the simulation results, the developed ROSMC is indeed able to achieve the desired control goal.