標題: 可攜式氫燃料電池儲氫氣瓶之設計與實作

關鍵字: 燃料電池;氫氣瓶;田口方法;可攜式;氬銲;水壓試驗;7075鋁合金;Fuel cell;Hydrogen bottle;Taguchi method;Portable;TIG;Pressure test;7075 aluminum alloy

摘要: 傳統的發電方式中如天然氣、煤炭、核能等發電方式,所造成之污染不容忽視,且產生之二氧化碳也同時使環境產生變化,致使溫室效應日趨嚴重,因此如何減少二氧化碳的排放量,已成為一項艱難的課題,使得燃料電池領域成為討論之方向,進而促使氫氣儲存相關技術的發展及應用,亦即促使儲氫產品朝著精密化、輕量化、高品質化、高強度化及高容量化等趨勢發展。 本研究探討使用鋁合金7075 (Al-Zn-Mg)作為氫氣瓶之材料,主要特點為具有高的強度及優良的抗腐蝕性,同時採用鎢電極惰性氣體電弧焊(GTWA)進行填料銲接,且利用田口實驗方法進行深寬比、熔融面積來得到最佳參數,並研究不同位置銲接狀況,同時於銲後進行固溶處理+人工時效之熱處理,針對有/無填料之銲件及銲後有/無熱處理之機械性質中的拉伸、硬度、金相進行探討。 實驗結果在3mm板厚試片以田口實驗方式求得最佳銲接參數,並由此參數進而衍生至氣瓶之銲接,最後採用上蓋銲接方式為最終式樣,並經由水壓試驗結果可達20Kg/cm2,達到設計之目標,且經由銲後熱處理後,在銲道微硬度值提升約43%,抗拉強度也提升約20%,同時在經由ER5356填料銲接下,整體機械性質也優於未填料之銲件。

Traditional ways of power generation such as natural gas, coal, nuclear and other power generation methods, the resulting pollution can not be ignored, and the generated carbon dioxide, also produced changes in the environment, resulting in worsening the greenhouse effect, so how to reduce carbon dioxide emissions has become a Item difficult issues, making the fuel cell area for discussion of the direction, so as to promote the development of hydrogen storage and application of related technologies, which is to promote hydrogen storage products towards precision, lightweight, high-quality, high strength-based and high-capacity and so on trend. This study investigated the use of aluminum alloy 7075 (Al-Zn-Mg) as a hydrogen bottle of materials, main features of high strength and excellent corrosion resistance, while use of tungsten inert gas arc welding (GTWA) to fill welding, and Taguchi method aspect ratio, melting area to get the best parameters and welding conditions of different locations, while at the solution treatment after welding + artificial aging heat treatment, for with / without weld metal and welding filler after / no heat treatment the mechanical properties of tensile, hardness, microstructure were discussed. The results in the 3mm thickness of the specimen obtained by Taguchi method optimal welding parameters, and thus parameters and then derived from the welding gas cylinder, and finally with the ultimate style cover welding and hydraulic test results by up to 20Kg / cm2, to achieve design goals, and by heat treatment after welding, micro-hardness of the weld, by approximately 43%, tensile strength also raise about 20%, while by ER5356 welding filler, the overall mechanical properties are better than not filling weldment.