標題: 垂直軸式風力發電機傳動軸之設計與剛性分析

關鍵字: 關鍵零組件;風力發電機;參數化設計;概念設計;Key component;Vertical Axis Wind Turbine;Parameterized desig;Concept design

摘要: 本論文針對垂直軸式風力發電機進行參數化設計系統的開發與應用研究,首先藉由電腦輔助參數化設計和電腦輔助工程分析等系統支援,逐步將所需的關鍵零組件(例:傳動軸、萬向接頭、軸承等)建立合理的參數化幾何模型。並依據風機運轉受力狀態與邊界條件的設定,訂定或推導出合乎強度需求的參數關聯函數,做為參數化設計建模的基礎。 首先為求了解關鍵零組件的強度特性進行理論推導或經驗數據的整理。接著就組合垂直軸式風力發電機整個機組進行運動分析與相關零件之應力評估,以驗證參數化設計及分析系統的效益與功能。在本研究採用了AUTODESK INVENTOR之發展參數化設計功能模組建立3D MODEL,並利用ANSYS WORKBENCH分析垂直軸風力發電機各項零組件與組裝件之應力情況,再運用田口方法找出合理的設計參數值。 本研究經由分析歸納各項零組件規格資料建立設計資料庫,提供垂直式風機或相關設計專題的概念設計時模型機構或關鍵零組件選用時的依據與參考,且採取垂直式風機當作參數化系統設計範例以進行單向止推軸承、上主箱與主軸承壓配與滑配狀態做模擬分析,並實際驗證本研究成果的實用效益。

In this paper, a Vertical Axis Wind Turbine parameterized design system and its applications are developed. The methods of Computer-Aided parameterized design and Computer-Aided Engineering analysis are used to build a reasonable parameterized geometric model for key components (for example: Transmission Shaft、Universal Joint、bearing and so on). Then a parametric-related function conforming to the demand of intensity from the conditions of forces act on Vertical Axis Wind Turbine in working and boundary settings for the basis of modeling created by parameterized design is concluded. At first, the theories of strength intensity and experienced data of key components are studied, then dynamic analysis and stress estimating of the Vertical Axis Wind Turbine set and parts are preceded. The results of analysis are verified to the parameterized design, the benefit and functions of the system. Next, Autodesk Inventor software is used to build 3D models by the parameterized-design function module, and ANSYS Workbench is used to analyze stresses of parts and combined parts in the Vertical Axis Wind Turbine. Then Taguchi Method is applied to find out the reasonable designing parameters. The purpose of this study is to analyze and conclude the specifications of parts, then build a database that will supply bases or references for model mechanics or key components selecting when design a Vertical Axis Wind Turbine or any related study.To take the roller thrust bearing、the upper case and main bearing of the assebmble condition by simulation analysis, the beneficial result to test and verify is efficacious.