智慧卡之B2B行銷策略規劃分析-以M公司為例

Analysis of B2B Marketing Strategy for Smart Card- A Case Study of M Company

智慧卡於1974年發明,而台灣地區也於1976年導入信用卡系統,初期信用卡於台灣地區的發行狀況不盡理想但近年來隨著金融市場的國際化以及國際化的發展,加上國民生活水準不斷提升、及民眾消費形態及觀念的明顯改變,使得台灣地區智慧卡業務發展迅速。台灣地區智慧卡製造商業者競爭策略之形成。 本論文以台灣地區智慧卡製造商-M公司為案例,探討在目前智慧卡市場競爭的情況下,依個案公司的內部條件、產業競爭優勢及外在環境變化將對其形成之機會與威脅,以發掘其既有的優點、調整其缺點,進而有效達成其企業使命。 本論文採用描述性的個案研究方法,透過國內外相關文獻探討、蒐集初級資料與次級資料,建立模型基本架構,歸納出策略形成之關鍵要素,據以發展個案公司的經營策略,歸納結論如下:個案公司內部環境面之關鍵性要素為「技術優勢」,產業環境面之關鍵性要素為「創新創造潛在需求」。本研究以7S為構面探討並提出相關建議以提供智慧卡產業廠商做為行銷策略規劃的參考。

Smart card have been invented in 1974, From 1976 card business has a blooming development in cope with the recent financial deregulation and internationalization, gross national wealth raised also promote proactive consumption concept of the people in Taiwan area . With the case study of M Company , the research sought to discuss the Company’s internal conditions and competitive advantages as well as the actions taken to cope with the changing environment. We can see how the Company achieves its vision and mission effectively by strengthening the strength and improving its weakness. The study aims to develop the business strategy for the Company by well-understanding the industrial trend and identifying the key factors through the theoretical structure and model. By means of the discussing of the formulation of business strategy, the research expects to provide a model for the Smart card manufacturers in Taiwan.

智慧卡; B2B行銷; Smart Card