標題: 新竹市消費者對3.5G無線網卡市場區隔與接受之研究

關鍵字: 3.5G無線網卡;創新採用;消費者接受;生活型態;市場區隔;產品屬性;3.5G Wireless Adaptor;Innovation Adoption;Consumer Adaption;Lifestyle;Market Segmentation;Product Attirbute

摘要: 由於網路技術不斷進步,基礎建設亦不斷升級;行動寬頻上網一直是網路發展的主流。由於3.5G無線網卡具有高度方便性,使用者可以隨時隨地藉由3.5G無線網卡上網。本研究透過消費者對於3.5G無線網卡市場區隔與接受之研究,分析消費者評估3.5G無線網卡時,注重哪些產品屬性,研究之結果期望對現有業者或是有意願投入該市場的新進者,於擬定行銷策略與消費者需求之掌握有所幫助。 本研究以Rogers之「創新採用過程模式」作為研究架構,以AIO生活型態變數作為市場區隔之基礎,以3.5G無線網卡產品屬性與人口統計變數為投入變數,分析後做出結論與建議。 本研究範圍以3.5G無線網卡作為研究產品標的,研究對象為新竹市的消費者。研究結果顯示,3.5G無線網卡的消費者可經由生活型態變數作為區隔基礎,有效的區隔成三個集群,而各個區隔市場的消費者在產品屬性評估準則、人口統計變數、功能看法及生活型態變數皆有顯著差異;有效的市場區隔對於業者推廣3.5G無線網卡與消費者接受之程度有其助益。

Rising continuously along with the network technology and basic construction, broadband internet access has already become the majority of the development in the network area. Users can get online easily by using the 3.5G wireless adaptor at anytime and anywhere due to the high mobile convenience feature. This research is based on the willing in the acceptance for the 3.5G wireless adaptor through the consumer and gives the understanding for the product feature that customer would mainly focus on. The result is expected to give existing operators, or the new entry intention operator for a well support and understanding on drafting the control that marketing policy and consumer needs. This research takes”innovation adoption process” model of the Rogers, as base to research structure with AIO lifestyle variable is the foundation of the market segmentaiation, taking the 3.5G wireless adaptoer product attribute and the population statistice variables through consuming the description of the variable conduct, turing the 3.5G wireless adapter market segment to analyze and come out the coclusions and suggestions. This research scope is based on the 3.5G wireless adaptor and the research objects are the consumers in Hsin-Chu city. This research reveals the users of the 3.5G wireless adaptor could be segmented into three valid foundation bases on the lifestyle variables. Each cluster consumer is all obviously significant on product attribute, the population statistic variables, functions viewpoint and lifestyle variables. The valid market segmentation is helpful for promoting the 3.5G wireless adaptor and customer acceptance level.