標題: 符合CMMI需求管理流程領域之多媒體教材內容製作品質管制系統

關鍵字: 能力成熟度整合模式;需求管理;流程管理;數位學習;多媒體教材;Capability Maturity Model Integrated (CMMI);Requirement Management;Process Control;e-Learning;Multimedia Courseware

摘要: 多媒體教材兼具”教學內容”與”軟體”雙重專業領域的特質,因此多媒體教材除了要符合SCORM的格式外,還需符合軟體工程的理論基礎及品質保證的國際規範。如何運用低成本與高效率的方式來產生高品質的產品,是多媒體教材製作重要的一環。 基於軟體工程中的「需求管理」概念,本研究採用CMMI優越的流程管理手法,設計並實作出符合CMMI 需求管理流程領域能力度第二級(已管理階段)規範的多媒體教材品質管制系統(MLCs Quality Control System, MQCS)。本系統針對多媒體教材製作流程及教材內容,包含章節結構、單元腳本、場景、素材、劇情等進行審查及管理。對於教材需求規格、設計內容、素材、教材製作及互動劇情等文件,MQCS也提供了良好的管理及自動產生機制。此外,對於多媒體教材在製作過程中發生與原始需求規格不一致的情形,MQCS亦提供了不一致性偵測與自動矯正的功能,以確保製作出來的產品能符合原始教材的需求與規格。 最後,以一個實例導入來顯示MQCS的可行性及適用性。本研究所提出的概念,結果證明透過適當的流程管制方式,對多媒體教材的製作過程進行控管,對提升產出產品的品質確實具有正面的助益。

The Multimedia courseware with the constituents of Content and Software are obligated not only to fulfill SCORM standard, but fundamental theory of Software Engineering as well as International standards of quality assurance. Along with high-quality requirement, creating low-cost and high-efficiency products are the major topics for long in the field of Multimedia Learning Content Creation. This research is to establish a MLCs Quality Control System on the basis of Requirement Management in Software Engineering and flow management of CMMI Capability Level 2 (Managed). The system could review and manage the Multimedia learning process flow and content in terms of structure, scenatio, UI, source material and script per initial requirements. Moreover, the documents such as requirement, design content, source material, creation of learning content and Interactive script could been managed and generated automatically. Any inconsistency between initial requirements and output content in the creation process would also be detected and corrected by MQCS which ensures the outputproducts meeting the initial requirement and specification. At last, a practical case was demonstrated for the feasibility and the adaptability of the MQCS.The result showed that the MQCS provides an effective method to have the creation process of multimedia learning content under control and hence, raising the quality of output products.