標題: 串流模組間的協商與傳輸機制研究

關鍵字: 協商傳輸;模組化;negotiation;modulize

摘要: 在現在這個多媒體串流應用充斥的時代,對於串流應用程式的開發以及管理是一個值得去探討的問題。而我們就將針對這個問題提出一個模組化的觀念來解決,當我們將應用程式模組化後帶給我們的便利是方便管理以及可以分工開發增加開發的效率。在方便管理部份,因為每個功能函式都是一個模組所以當要更新以及修改時,只要增加新模組或修改欲修改的模組即可達到目的。而在分工開發部分,則是可以將一個大程式分成好幾個小功能模組,然後分配給多個人去完成各別模組,以增加開發效率。因此未來模組化的觀念對於應用程式將愈來愈重要。 所以本論文將藉由研究微軟DirecShow的模組架構,來了解一個模組內部到底如何運作,例如:模組與模組間如何協商連接以及連接之後如何互相傳遞資訊,藉由了解這些機制可以讓我們更清楚模組的運作方式,或許未來可以發展出一套更好的模組化架構。

In the present era of multimedia streaming applications flooded, for streaming applications development and management is a worth exploring issue. We will aim at this issue to provide a modular concept with solving, after we modular application, it will give us the convenience to facilitate the management and to increase the efficiency of the development. In the part of management, each function is a function module so when you want to updates and modifications, only to add new modules or modify the module you want to modify can achieve the purpose. In the part of development, we can be a big program is divided into several small functional modules, then allocated to more than one person to complete individual modules for increasing the efficiency of the development. Therefore, in future the concept of modular applications that will become more important. We will study Microsoft DirecShow by the module architecture to learn a module how to operate, such as how to negotiate between modules and module, and how to transmit data each other etc. By understanding these mechanisms will allow us to know more clearly the operation of the module, maybe we can develop a better architecture for modulize.