標題: 氮氣和熱處理對氧化鉿薄膜的電阻式記憶體電性之效應

關鍵字: 電阻式記憶體;氧化鉿;雙極轉換;Resistive Random Access Memory (RRAM);Hafnium Oxide;bipolar Switching

摘要: 近年來,非揮發記憶體的研究越來越多,其中以阻態式記憶體最受關注。它有簡單結構、低消耗功率、操作速度快、低操作電壓、保存時間長、高耐用度、非破壞性讀取和小的尺寸。因此阻態式記憶體被提議是下一代非揮發性記憶體的候選。 在這篇論文中,氧化鉿阻態式記憶體提供一個高密度和低功耗應用與製程整合。首先,我們先介紹雙阻態操作的電壓電流特性。我們使用濺鍍方法,上電極分別是鈀和鈀/鋁分別作不同的處理並探討這些處理對電性效應的探討報告。最後,我們將歸納出元件的電流傳導機制,探討不同處理對元件的影響,我們選擇低電壓的操作作為往後的發展元件。

In recent years, nonvolatile memory research of person more and more, among them in order to resistive random access memory (RRAM) have attracted a large attention, including simple structure, low power consumption, high operation speed, low operation voltage, long retention time, high endurance, non-destruvtive readout, and small cell size. Accordingly, RRAM has been proposed to be one candidate of next generation nonvolatile memory. In this thesis, the HfO2 resistive switching device offers a promising potential for high density and low power memory application with the ease of processing integration. First, we would introduce fundamental Current-Voltage characters of the bistable resistive switching behavior. The Pd and Pd/Al was doped top electrical with different treatment by sputtering method, and discussion treatment effect. Finally, we would decline the conduction mechanism of the device and discuss the influence of treatment. We would choose is operation of low-voltage as development component later.