標題: 以ARM為基礎的車機中控系統與CAN Bus結合的設計與實現

關鍵字: 車機;車用網路;監控單元;Head Unit;Automobile Network;Supervisory Control Apparatus;CAN Bus

摘要: 本論文提出一個基於ARM 處理器的車機中控系統與CAN Bus 結合的設計與實現。此車機中控系統主要用來收發車用網路CAN Bus 上的訊號,即以接收到的訊號作為監控單元的輸入,來判斷車上目前情況並產生適當輸出訊號,來控制其他車上周邊設備,以達成一完整系統迴路。在此車機中控系統中,是利用汽車網路CAN (Controller Area Network) 作為車機中控系統與車上周邊設備的溝通訊號。首先,我建立一個能收發CAN訊號的ARM 嵌入式平台,它擁有清晰的人機介面,能從車上周邊設備接收CAN 訊號並將其呈現在觸控螢幕上,且能針對各車上周邊設備發送相對應的CAN 訊號。接著,為了達成系統監控的目的,我設計一個監控單元,其能自主針對特定周邊設備的訊號輸入作判斷處理,並據此輸出提供訊息或輸出警示訊號給使用者,來達成系統監控的目的。此論文的目標在於達成基本收發車用訊號並做為未來車輛標準車機的雛型。

This thesis proposed an ARM based Head Unit with CAN (Controller Area Network) module in automobiles. Through the CAN module, the ARM based Head Unit can transmit and receive the CAN messages on CAN Bus. Furthermore, it can supervise specific peripherals and send related CAN messages to control other peripherals to maintain the safety and integrity of the automobile. In the system, all the messages are communicated with CAN protocol which is widely used in automobiles. The framework of the system is in the ARM based embedded platform with a friendly human machine interface on touch panel. It can basically transmit (receive) the CAN messages to (from) different peripherals to achieve the supervisory control of automobiles. The purpose in this thesis is to accomplish basic message transceiver and a supervisory control apparatus of the automobiles. The result of this thesis will be the basis of a new head unit in modern automobiles.