標題: 使用CAN匯流排的現代智慧型汽車區域監控系統的設計與實現

關鍵字: CAN Bus;CAN Bus

摘要: 本論文提出一個整合數位無線通訊與CAN Bus的現代智慧型汽車區域監控系統的設計與實現。此系統包含控制板-Arduino、無線模組-WiShield及CAN模組-MCP2515及MCP2551。在此系統中,是利用汽車網路CAN (Controller Area Network) Protocol作為系統與車上周邊設備的溝通訊號。我們建立一個能收發CAN訊號的控制系統(控制板-Arduino及CAN模組-MCP2515及MCP2551),此控制系統當中的控制板還能對無線模組-WiShield進行無線訊號收發的控制,此外,在人機介面裝置(在此利用iPad作為人機介面裝置)與無線模組-WiShield之間建立無線訊號傳輸通道。使用者經由適當的操作人機介面裝置即可達到即時而且順暢地監控車用資訊,也可以對車上的裝置(SID(System Information Display)、音響)進行控制。此論文的目標在於提升無線傳輸的頻率,增強系統的穩定度,以及擴充CAN模組處理CAN訊號的能力;最後完成行車資訊(儀表板)的即時監控以及對車上設備(SID、音響)的即時控制。此架構馬上可做為未來智慧型車輛系統的雛型。

This thesis proposes a local monitoring system that has a Wi-Fi gateway with higher transmission rate and a CAN module with robust circuit and can receive multi-message fluently. The system includes a controller board-Arduino (with ATmega328), a Wi-Fi module board-WiShield, and a CAN module board (MCP2515 and MCP2551). The communication between the system and the automobile is based on the CAN Bus protocol. The human machines (iPad or iPhone) can communicate with the system though Wi-Fi gateway. With the proposed system, the user interface on the human machines can monitor the status of the automobiles (i.e. rpm, speed, coolant temperature, turbo) and control the peripherals of the automobile (i.e. SID (System Information Display), audio devices). The result of this thesis will be an immediate framework for modern intelligent automobiles.