標題: 以光碟讀取頭為基礎之加速規設計與特性研究

關鍵字: 光碟讀取頭;加速規;位移感測器;CD/DVD pick-up-head;accelerometer;displacement sensor

摘要: 本論文研究目標為以市售的光碟讀取頭為基礎建構加速規。利用光碟讀取頭中的像散感測裝置建構位移感測器,並利用懸吊金屬絲與物鏡組成彈簧質量系統,結合兩者完成加速規的設計。最後使用低通濾波器來提升加速規的操作頻寬。 為了轉換光碟讀取頭具有加速規的功能,本論文中設計了用來架設光碟讀取頭的基座部分與操作光碟讀取頭的電路。為了研究所設計之加速規具有的特性,本論文實際製作以光碟讀取頭為基礎的加速規。特性研究的實驗包含位移感測機制的操作型態、彈簧質量系統的共振頻率、加速規的敏感度與操作頻寬,最後利用低通濾波器提升加速規的操作頻寬。 經過實驗後可知本論文所研究之加速規具備良好的線性度與高敏感度,敏感度為117V/g,操作頻寬為30Hz。

This thesis presents an accelerometer based on a commercial CD/DVD pick-up-head. The CD/DVD pick-up-head astigmatic mechanism is used as a displacement sensor, and its suspending wires and the objective lens are utilized as the spring-mass system to construct an accelerometer. Furthermore, the operating frequency of accelerometer is extended by adopting a low-pass filter. In order to transform a CD/DVD pick-up-head into an accelerometer, the base frame and the circuit which is used to operate CD/DVD pick-up-head are designed in this thesis. A CD/DVD pick-up-head-based accelerometer is built to research its characteristics. The experiment of characteristics include operating condition of displacement sensor, spectrum of spring-mass system, the sensitivity and operating frequency of accelerometer. The influence of low-pass filter is also analyzed, too. The experiments demonstrate that this cost-effective accelerometer has an excellent linearity, an ultra high sensitivity of 117 V/g, and an operating frequency of 30 Hz.