標題: 以磁性元件整合為基礎的高效率高功率密度直流/直流轉換器之研究

關鍵字: 磁性元件整合;magnetic integration

摘要: 現今的切換式電源供應器朝向高功率密度,體積小型化,高效率的一個趨勢發展。以應用在輸出功率較大的系統上,常見的電路架構有相移式全橋架構及主動箝位順向式轉換器,然而,其較複雜的電路拓樸及無可避免的開關截止損失使得該類設計仍有發展及改進的空間。一般而言,當輸出的功率越大,所需的儲能磁性元件體積也相對增大,但卻因此降低了功率密度。基於此,本論文之主要目的為研究並提出磁性元件整合之技術,將一次側昇壓電感和二次側的儲能電感整合在同一個變壓器上,使得電源轉換器體積得以小型化,最後以主動箝位順向式轉換器的線路加以驗證。工作規格擬訂為直流輸入電壓150 V至300 V,輸出48V/500W,可應用在通訊電源等高功率的設計上。

High power applications concerning power supply systems trends to implement the converters with high efficiency and high power density. Among the circuits used in slight high a power level, the popular circuits are known as phase-shift full-bridge converters and active-clamp forward converters. However, the complication of the topology and the switching loss are the drawbacks. To solve the problems above and approach the objectives of high efficiency and power density, we propose a technology of magnetic integration to combine the primary boost inductance and output inductance into a same core, thus reduce the overall volume and weight. We have also analyzed and implemented a magnetic integration-based DC/DC converter with smaller size and higher efficient. The proposed concept will be verified on a DC/DC converter with 48V, 500W output and wide range of input voltage from 150V to 300V. Further, this technology could be applied to medially high power design such as telecom power supply.