標題: 電子安定器控制器之研究與設計

關鍵字: 電子安定器控制器;變頻程序啟動;功因修正控制器;半橋驅動控制器;兩級式電子安定器;串聯諧振並聯負載;半橋換流器;Electronic Ballast Controller;Programmed-frequency Start;Power Factor Correction Controller,PFC controller;Half-bridge driver;Two stage electronic ballast;Serial Resonant Parallel Load, SRPL;Half-bridge inverter

摘要: 安定器控制器是整個電子安定器之核心。本論文之研究重點在設計電子安定器之控制器。安定器控制電路大都由兩個控制電路:功因修正控制電路、半橋驅動電路整合安定器控制電路所組成。本研究將三個控制電路整合成單一控制電路,並利用電路模擬軟體測試設計的控制電路與安定器電路。本文除了完成控制電路的設計外,並規劃了電子安定器的電路元件參數設計流程,安定器之運轉頻率與死區時間可以自訂,使控制電路適用於不同規格之日光燈。模擬的結果功因修正電路提升電壓與降低諧波失真與高功因,安定器可以使日光燈經由變頻式程序啟動,並具有燈管故障偵測之功能。

Electronic ballast controller is the main part in electronic ballast. The aim of this thesis is to design an electronic ballast controller. Electronic ballast controller usually contains two control ICs:a power factor correction (PFC) control IC、a half bridge driver and ballast control IC. This Thesis presents a design method to integrated three control circuits into one, and uses circuit simulation program to test the proposed controller and ballast circuit. Ballast component parameter design equation is also proposed; therefore the operating frequency and dead time of ballast can be programmed to apply to fluorescent lamps with different specifications. The simulation of whole system shows two things. First, the PFC can boost lower THD and get high PF. Second, ballast can start up fluorescent lamps by programmed-frequency method, and protect lamps by fault detection.