標題: 感溫變色塗料應用於RC構件鋼筋位置檢測可行性研究

關鍵字: 感溫變色;非破壞性檢測;thermal sensitive;non-destructive testing

摘要: 本研究的目的是利用一種會隨溫度改變顏色的塗料,將其塗在混凝土試體表面,由於混凝土與鋼筋熱傳導係數的不同,所以在熱傳遞的過程中,會使表面顏色變化出現快慢差異。使用此塗料可用肉眼觀測出試體內部鋼筋位置分佈與可能的號數及深度,進而成為非破壞性檢測的方法之一。 本文主要分成兩個實驗來探討:第一部份是本文所使用的混凝土配比之比熱測試實驗;第二部份是混凝土內含鋼筋的非破壞性檢測,使用#4、#6、#8、#10的鋼筋,埋放深度1公分∼5公分,試體溫度攝氏40度、60度、80度,共六十種不同情況下的非破壞性檢測。 非破壞性檢測法是在不破壞物質的前提下,探知內部之檢測方法。優點是快速、方便、且應用層面廣。目前尚無文獻查得利用感溫變色塗料的方式來檢測混凝土內部的方法,未來可發展於土木結構材料的非破壞性檢測方法之一。

Purpose of this study is to use a kind of varies with the temperature change the color of paint, its painted concrete test surface, as concrete and steel thermal conductivity of different, so the heat transfer process, will speed difference between the surface of the color change occurs. Using this coating can be visually observed from the specimen within the reinforcing bars, and the possible numbers and depth, and then become a non-destructive testing methods. This paper is divided into two experiments to explore: The first part is used in this concrete mixes heat testing laboratories; second part of the concrete containing steel bars non-destructive testing, use # 4、#6、#8、# 10 steel, the laying depth of 1 cm to 5 cm, the specimen temperature of 40 degrees Celsius, 60 degrees, 80 degrees,a total of 60 kinds of different situations of non-destructive inspection. Non-destructive testing method is not to undermine the substance of the premise, Discovery within the detection method. Advantage of fast, convenient and extensive applications. There is no literature search a use of temperature color coating method to detect the concrete inside the method, the future can be developed in the civil engineering structural material of non-destructive testing methods.