標題: 碳簇化合物之合成與動力學探討

關鍵字: 碳簇化合物;動力學;Fullerene;Kinetic

摘要: 本論文主要分為碳六十衍生物的合成與化學性質探討以及碳簇衍生物的動力學探討兩大部分。在碳六十衍生物的合成與化學性質探討中,本論文又分為兩個方向去進行研究,第一部分為炔與三級膦以及碳六十的反應探討;第二部份則是合成具開口碳六十衍生物的探討。而在碳簇衍生物的動力學探討中,本論文也分為兩個部分,第一部分為具三圓環的碳六十衍生物擴環重排成五圓環碳六十衍生物的動力學研究;第二部分則為內包氫氣之具開口碳七十衍生物的氫氣釋放動力學探討。

The thesis is devided into two parts, Synthesis and chemical properties of C60 derivatives and the kinetic research of C60 derivatives. In Synthesis and chemical properties of C60 derivatives, the thesis is devided into two directions to study. The first part is the reaction of alkyne、phosphines and C60, the second part is the synthesis of open-caged C60 derivatives. In the second part of the thesis, we discovered that three-member-ring C60 derivatives will rearrange to five-member-ring C60 derivatives spontaneously. We studied the kinetics of the rearrangement of compound 3a、3b. Another project of kinetics study is about the hydrogen released of compound 3e、3f.