標題: 固態氧化物燃料電池全製程及陽極孔洞均勻性改善

關鍵字: 固態氧化物燃料電池;SOFC;solid oxide fuel cell

摘要: 本論文之目的為製造良好的固態氧化物燃料電池全電池,其陽極成分為NiO/YSZ (Yttria-stabilized zirconia),電解質成分為YSZ,陰極成分為LSM (LaxSr1-xMnO3) /YSZ。本人採用不同的製程、造孔劑(澱粉、可溶性澱粉)、鍛燒溫度及升溫速率最佳化,使陰、陽兩極呈現多孔性,電解質層呈現高緻密度,進而得到高輸出效率的電池。在各項條件都最佳化的結果下,電池在850℃時最高的電池效率可達0.72W/cm2。

The main purpose of this thesis is to fabricate high quality solid oxide fuel cells using NiO / YSZ (Yttria-stabilized zirconia) as anode, YSZ as electrolyte and LSM (LaxSr1-xMnO3) /YSZ as cathode. Besides, using the methods to obtain a high power density of the cell, we employ different materials and processing conditions, including pore formers, sintering temperature, and optimization of operation temperature. The above procedures allow us to obtain the porous anode and cathode, and very dense electrolyte. Therefore, the performance of the cell can reach 0.72W/cm2 with the all optimized conditions.