標題: 正交分頻多工系統的盲道估測

關鍵字: 盲道;估測;正交分頻多工;OFDM;blind;channel;estimation

摘要: 我們提出一個以有限字元(finite alphabet)特性為基礎的OFDM 系統盲道估測方法. 這種我們稱為比率方法的OFDM系統通道估測是利用相鄰聲調(adjacent tone)之相位變化緩慢的特性來消除相位的不確定性. 比較起其他現存的方法, 這個方法減少許多運算量的需求. 模擬顯示, 這個方法的準確度, 不管是通道估測誤差或位元錯誤率(bit error rate), 均與現存的方法接近.

We propose a blind channel estimation method for OFDM systems based on finite alphabet property. The method called ratio is to make use of the property of slow phase change between two adjacent tones to cancel phase ambiguity. The proposed method needs less computation load compared with other existing methods. According to simulations, the proposed method has performances close to other existing ones on both channel estimation error and bit error rate.