標題: 建構企業社會責任與應徵意願模式之探討-以公司吸引力為中介變數

關鍵字: 企業社會責任;公司吸引力;應徵意願;推薦意願;接觸意願;Corporate Social Responsibility;attractiveness;intent to apply for a job;word of mouth;desire to learn about a firm

摘要: 本研究之目的在探討「企業社會責任」與組織外部成員行為間的關係,並以公司吸引力為中介變數。本研究採用問卷調查法,研究對象為應屆畢業的大學生,做為本研究正式問卷發送之對象,最後回收的有效問卷為635份。 本研究以SAS及LISREL統計套裝軟體進行資料處理與分析。使用之統計方式包含描述性統計、驗證性因素分析及結構方程模式。 本研究參酌學者專家之量表做為本研究之工具,並與文獻探討相對照做為依據,經過統計分析後,並提出以下結論: 一、企業社會責任對公司吸引力有正向顯著影響。 二、公司吸引力對於應徵意願、推薦意願以及接觸意願接有正向顯著影響。 根據上述結果,本研究提出管理上之意涵及研究限制與建議供企業經營者以及未來研究者參考。

The present study aims to explore the modeling relationship between Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) and external members behavior, and take attractiveness as mediator. Conducting survey methodology, the present study used questionnaire survey and mainly targeted on ”graduate and university students in their final years of study” as populations and collected 635 valid questionnaires. Adopting SAS and LISREL, the present study analyzed the data via descriptive statistics, confirmatory factor analysis (CFA), and structural equation modeling(SEM). Drawing on the existing literature review, the questionnaires were administered via amelioration from those of renowned scholars and the collected data is analyzed through comparing with the literature review. Ultimately, conclusion and suggestions are proposed as the managerial strategic references for company managers. The main research results are as follows: 1. Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) is positively significantly related to attractiveness. 2. Attractiveness is positively significantly related to external members behavior. Drawing on the research results, the present study proposes managerial implications, research limitations, and suggestions for corporate administrators and future researchers as references.