標題: 企業社會責任知覺、自我效能與員工心理契約關係之探討

關鍵字: 企業社會責任;經濟責任;法律責任;倫理責任;慈善責任;自我效能;心理契約;交易型契約;關係型契約;corporate social responsibility;economic responsibility;legal responsibility;ethical responsibility;philanthropic responsibility;self-efficacy;psychological contract;transactional contract;relational contract

摘要: 本研究之目的在探討員工對於企業社會責任的知覺、自我效能和員工心理契約之間的關係。本研究提出工作環境因素的企業社會責任和個人特質因素的自我效能應為員工心理契約之前提因素,且自我效能會受到企業社會責任的影響,亦即自我效能會中介企業社會責和心理契約類型之間的關係。 本研究採用問卷調查法,調查三十間大型科技公司的員工,共發出605份問卷,回收498份有效問卷。本研究驗證了企業社會責任的四個不同面向對於自我效能與心理契約類型的正向影響,其中發現企業社會責任會直接影響員工心理契約和間接地透過自我效能來影響心理契約。本研究的結論如下: 1. 在企業社會責任中,經濟、法律和慈善責任對於交易型契約有顯著的負向影響,而經濟、法律和慈善責任對於關係型契約有顯著的正向影響。 2. 自我效能對於關係型契約有顯著的正向影響。 3. 在企業社會責任中,經濟、法律和倫理責任對於自我效能有顯著的正向影響。 4. 本研究顯示經濟、法律、倫理責任會透過自我效能進而影響員工的關係型契約,其中自我效能在經濟責任和關係型契約之間以及在法律責任和關係型契約之間具有部分中介的效果;而自我效能在倫理責任和關係型契約之間具有完全中介的效果。 根據上述的研究結果提出管理意涵與建議提供企業經營者作參考。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationships among employee perceived corporate social responsibility, self-efficacy and psychological contract type. Specially, this study proposes a framework that work environment and personality characteristics factors (four dimensions of corporate social responsibility and self-efficacy) were antecedents of psychological contract type. In addition, corporate social responsibility also has impacts on self-efficacy. It means psychological contract type is affected by corporate social responsibility through the mediation of self-efficacy. The research hypotheses were empirically tested using a survey of employees drawn from 30 large high-tech firms. Of the 605 questionnaires distributed to the subjects, 498 usable questionnaires were collected. This research confirms some positive influences of various dimensions of corporate social responsibility on self-efficacy and psychological contract. A unique finding is that perceived corporate social responsibility affects psychological contract directly and indirectly via the mediation of self-efficacy. The research results are as follows: 1. Transactional contract is negatively related to economic, legal and philanthropic responsibilities. Besides, relational contract is positively related to economic, legal and philanthropic responsibilities. 2. Relational contract is positively related to self-efficacy. 3. Self-efficacy is positively related to economic, legal and ethical responsibilities. 4. This results show that perceived economic, legal and ethical responsibilities affect relational contract indirectly via the mediation of self-efficacy. In other words, the empirical findings suggest that self-efficacy is a partial mediator affects corporate social responsibility such as economic and legal responsibilities, and is a full mediator between relational contract and ethical responsibility. According to the results, managerial implications and suggestions for corporate administrators are discussed.