標題: 如何讓蘋果使用者購買Mac:滿意度、品牌偏好、品牌信任與購買意願之研究

關鍵字: 顧客滿意度;品牌信任;品牌偏好;購買意願;customer satisfaction;brand trust;brand preference;purchase intention

摘要: 在消費者行為研究領域中,購買意願被視為一個很重要的消費者態度。對一間公司而言,提升消費者對其產品的購買意願被視為首要目標。正因如此,有許多市場調查都著重於研究消費者對於一個產品或品牌的態度以及購買意願。這些市調的結果正是企業試圖釐清的資訊。一間公司的營運表現會受到顧客重複購買其產品的意願所影響。本篇研究將探討顧客對於蘋果的滿意度、品牌信任、品牌偏好是否會顯著影響他們購買該品牌其他產品,同時,本研究也將檢驗這三個變數之間的關聯性。最後,本研究將提出研究結果對於管理實務上的貢獻以及未來研究發展之建議。

Purchase intention is an important attitude in consumer behavior research. Increasing purchase intention in consumers is the main goal for a company. This is the reason why many surveys measure customers' attitude toward a product or brand and their willingness to purchase. This is the question that the seller wants to understand from its customers. The willingness of its client to repurchase its products has a strong and direct impact on the performance of the enterprise. This research studies whether customer satisfaction, brand trust, and brand preference toward a certain brand have significant effects on consumers' intention to purchase other product of the brand. In addition, the relationship between these three variables are examined as well. This study will offer several managerial implications on how to enhance customers purchase intention in practice.