標題: 易欣穎小提琴演奏會含輔助文件-理查史特勞斯降E大調小提琴奏鳴曲作品18之研究

關鍵字: 理查史特勞斯;小提琴奏鳴曲;交響詩唐璜;樂曲結構;管弦樂配器;Richard Strauss;Don Juan;misuc structure;orchestral orchestration

摘要: 本文主要的議題為理查史特勞於一八八七年創作的 E 大調降小提琴奏鳴曲,另外也與一八八八年的交響詩作品《唐璜》比較其相似的創作手法。第一章節主要是透過作曲家的生平與學習歷程來了解其音樂創作風格。第二章則為與交響詩《唐璜》創作手法的比較,透過樂曲結構、曲調素材以及管弦配器的比較來了解之間的共通性。第三章為演奏詮釋,筆者希望透過以上兩章節的分析給予演奏者不同觀點的詮釋方法。

This thesis will study Richard Strauss’s E-flat major Violin Sonata of 1887 in comparison with his Don Juan of 1888 to examine their similar compositional techniques. The first chapter traces the origins of the composer’s unique composition method by following the composer’s biographical background and learning experience. The second chapter compares the formal structure, tonal materials, and the orchestration between the Violin Sonata and Don Juan. Building on the first two chapters, the last one discusses the performance issue in the hope of reaching a new interpretation of the work.