標題: 探討一人牙醫診所、聯合牙醫診所與連鎖牙醫診所的經營模式利弊-以S牙醫診所為例

關鍵字: 牙醫診所;Dental

摘要: 傳統牙醫的牙醫診所,所提供的醫療服務同質性高、小規模的投資即可達到看診的基本要求。為了單純,除了少數在醫院執業外,約百分之九十的牙醫師選擇在基層醫療院所服務。過去多是一人牙醫執業,現在則有過半的比例是多位醫師聯合執業模式經營。中央健保局為了控制醫療費用的快速成長,分階段實施總額預算制度,由牙醫服務先行實施,實施後牙醫醫療費用成長趨緩。雖然健保資源有限,但科技進步,牙醫診所的設備仍必須不斷的更新與擴充,而昂貴的新設備,也非單一小型診所可負擔。牙醫師為了競爭,必須擴大規模,從單一醫療院所演進到地區性的結盟(如台北地區的台北植牙牙醫聯盟、東群牙醫聯盟、高雄地區的ABC牙醫聯盟,長春牙醫聯盟),再演進到全國性的結盟(德威牙醫集團、國維牙醫聯盟)。 牙醫醫療產業加盟連鎖營運策略是未來的趨勢,將有助於提升醫療服務產業競爭力及資源應用效率,可以促成醫療體系的網路化與增進相關醫療服務的提供能力,並有助於醫療體系管理之改進。 因此,本論文就S牙醫診所為例,比較一人牙醫診所及多位醫師聯合經營診所(以下稱聯合牙醫診所)及連鎖經營形式之牙醫診所(以下稱連鎖牙醫診所) 的經營模式差別與利弊得失,並探討S牙醫診所是否應發展成為連鎖牙醫診所。

As traditional dental clinics , all the clinics provide similar services. Only small investment can the clinics provide the basic treatment requirement .In order to control the growth of the medical fee , the Bureau of national health insurance department of health(NHI), Executive Yuan executed Global budget payment system at dental care region first . In the past , many dentist work alone at the clinics .More than 90% dentists choose to serve at the local clinics .. Now , more and more dentists choose to be hired at the big dental clinics .Though the insurance is limited , in order to provide better treatment , dental clinics have to install expensive and advanced equipments . Many types of business model of dental clinic were developed . In recently , many clinics choose to join the strategic alliance to improve the competition . In this thesis , we compared the differences of three kinds of business model (single dentist clinic ; several dentists clinic and clinics with strategic alliance)and analysis the SWOT of them .And final we select S dental clinic as case study .