標題: 整合無線技術及嵌入式系統之智慧照明控制系統之研製

關鍵字: 照明控制;IEEE802.15.4;藍牙;Android;Lighting control;IEEE802.15.4;Bluetooth;Android

摘要: 在過去的數十年來,智慧家庭電器因硬體技術的限制,使得智慧家庭電器的發展 並不如預期。然而近幾年內拜行動技術與無線網路的快速發展所賜,使得智慧家庭電器結合智慧型行動裝置的話題又再度受到重視。本論文主題在於整合IEEE802.15.3(Bluetooth) 、 IEEE802.15.4 以 及嵌入式系統完成照明控制系統設計。在現有的IEEE802.15.4的網路架構上建立自訂的協議,此協議包含網路的初始化、子點請求加入以及通訊指令格式...等,完成照明控制的系統。此外,在人機介面中使用手機搭配Android作業系統,透過手機上的藍牙所提供之串列埠配置(serial port profile, SPP)與伺服器中的藍牙建立起無線連接。待完成藍牙連線後,手機將經由藍牙連線控制伺服器上IEEE802.15.4個人區域網路協調者完成發出命令以及接收裝置點所提供的資訊,而在裝置端接收到手機所傳來的照明亮度後,然後以裝置上交流零點偵測電路所提供的零點進行三極交流開關(TRIAC)激發角的計算,進而控制LED燈泡的亮度大小。

In the past decades, the development of smart home appliances had been limited by the current hardware technology. Until the surge of wireless technology and mobile devices in the recent years, smart home appliances have once again caught the attention of the developers. This thesis focuses on the integration of IEEE 802.15.3 (Bluetooth); IEEE802.15.4 and the embedded system to realize a smart lighting system. A lighting control protocol is defined based on the IEEE802.15.4, this protocol includes internet initialization, sub-point requirement to join the network, formation of instruction, etc. A new device can be connected to the server through the SPP (Serial Port Profile) of Bluetooth via an Android cell phone. User can remotely monitor and control the connected devices via the IEEE802.15.4 PAN coordinator. Various new control and sensing devices can be connected to the server and be configured by the user to realize a smart system for lighting, appliances, or security control. A simple TRIAC dimmer with light sensor have been implemented for the demo of the designed network based smart control system.