標題: 印刷電路板走線及佈局對射頻調諧器電磁干擾性能的影響分析

關鍵字: 射頻調諧器;數位電視廣播;電磁相容;RF Tuner;DVB-T;EMC

摘要: 本論文主要探討如何利用印刷電路板的走線技巧及元件佈局來改善射頻調諧器系統中的電磁干擾。一般而言,射頻調諧器積體電路在設計初期需要評估頻譜規劃及鏈路分析進而選定合適的調諧器架構,在設計過程中,電源規劃設計、積體電路佈局以及設計後段中,積體電路包裝種類、腳位定義及打線等都與電磁干擾有著密不可分的關係,本文以系統設計的角度出發,選用一顆市售地面數位電視廣播矽調諧器(DVB-T silicon tuner)為研究主題,分別探討單點與多點接地、地平面隔離、電源濾波、防制中頻信號因串音(cross talk)所造成的振盪現象等方向,說明如何利用印刷電路板走線技巧及抑制元件的使用來改善電磁干擾對射頻調諧器的影響。

This thesis mainly discusses how to use the routing skills and component placement of the printed circuit board to improve the EMI performance of RF tuner system. In general, in the beginning of the RF tuner IC development, we need to assess the system’s spectrum planning and linking budget and then select the appropriate tuner architecture. In the design process, power supply planning and integrated circuit layout, and in the final stage of design, the IC package types, pin definitions and bonding wires are all closely related to electromagnetic interference. In this thesis, based on the system design point of view, commercially available silicon terrestrial digital TV broadcast tuner (DVB-T silicon tuner) was selected as a research topic, we analyze the effects of single, and multi-point grounding, ground isolation, power supply filtering, and the IF signal oscillation caused by crosstalk etc. and explain how to use routing skills and suppression components to improve the electromagnetic interference performance of the RF tuner.