標題: 基於消費者生活型態之信用卡客戶集群分析

關鍵字: 生活型態;驗證性因素分析;集群分析;信用卡;Lift style;CFA;Cluster;Credit card

摘要: 現今競爭激烈的消費金融市場上各銀行莫不卯足全力來贏得顧客的心,本研究即在探討不同的生活型態下之消費者,其信用卡選用的差異,使發卡行可針對不同客群進行產品設計及行銷策略擬定。 本研究採用問卷調查的方式,針對信用卡的持卡者透過生活型態量表來分析其生活型態,並探詢其於信用卡的選擇、優惠活動種類、持有銀行家數、消費金額及支付項目上的使用狀況及差異。 上述的資料經驗證性因素分析來探詢客戶生活型態背後的潛在變數、以潛在變數來區分客群,最後分析不同客群間的信用卡選用之不同;研究結果顯示信用卡之持卡消費者其生活型態確是有所不同,且不同的生活型態的客群間及信用卡的品牌、客戶服務、廣告、優惠活動、持有銀行家數、刷卡金額、刷卡支付項目上確是有所不同。

In the eagerly competitive consumer financial market, every credit card issuer trys to do their best to win the customers.The purpose of this study is to find the difference of cardholder between every life style segmentation. The result could be the reference for Issuers to design their product and frame their marketing strategies. The study was conducted by convenient sampling for cardholder.The questionnaire content is to find out cardholder's life style, concerned factors relative to credit card application, preference to promotion, number of card holded , spending amount and spending item. The data were be analyzed through CFA to find the latent variable and be processed by cluster analysis.The conclusion is that there are significant difference between every life style in brand,customer service,advertisement, promotion, number of cardholding, spending amount and spending item.