標題: 文件注釋系統設計與開發之研究

關鍵字: 網頁注釋;內容對映;知識結構;內容標誌;Web Annotation;content mapping;Knowledge structure;Content Markup

摘要: 閱讀文章時,閱到難懂的內容時,經常需要尋找更多的資料來輔佐以理解文章內容,如果能透過工具將已閱讀過的讀者所留下的見解與記錄,應能讓後來的閱讀者能更快的理解內容,內容標誌(Content Markup)的主要工作就是在描述個別的內容,如對內容的理解與感受。本研究透過內容標誌與文件注釋的概念,建立一個系統可以讓使用者進行文件處理、知識結構的建立、內容注釋與對映,讓文件之間建立起關聯性,讓使用者透過內容標誌可以直接閱讀相關段落,並找尋到更多相關的資訊。此外,使用者也可以在內容上進行註記,並分享給予其他使用者,系統並依使用者的操作進行社群的分類。使用者在進行文件對映後,使用者就能直接透過知識結構來進行相關文件的查詢,更快的找到相關的文件。

We always search more information to assist us to understand articles when we are reading and encounter difficult subjects. If there are tools and systems can keep information and comment from previous reader. It may be helpful to later reader to understand articles easier and quicker. Main purpose of Content Markup is describing individual content, including comprehension and feeling of content. This research establishes one system through concept of Content Markup and Document Annotation to provide users document processing, knowledge structure establishment, content markup and mapping to build connections between documents. Users can read related section by Content Markup and find more related information easier. Furthermore, users can write comments for articles content and share to other users. System also classify users into communities.