標題: 可程式網路自動配置系統及其應用於FlexRay網路架構之研發

關鍵字: 線上燒錄;配置網路;網路監控;FlexRay

摘要: 我們針對靜態拓墣結構(即擁有固定的傳送路徑和節點關係)的網路系統提出了可程式網路自動配置系統,以簡化在配置網路時所需的人為步驟與設計流程。在此篇研究中,我們將可程式網路自動配置系統應用於FlexRay網路,簡化FlexRay網路的配置流程並整合節點監控的概念。在配置時,我們首先把新加入網路的節點連接在網路上,由主控端電腦檢查網路上節點配置的正確性後,再對新節點進行FlexRay傳送時槽的分配,並根據新節點所連接的設備產生所需的程式。然後透過FlexRay網路燒錄新節點。接著,我們以汽車上的應用為使用情境,用自製的FlexRay通訊單板來驗證可程式網路自動配置系統應用於FlexRay網路。展示了配置網路節點時所可能遇到的情形及系統相應的反應。

This study proposes a programmable network auto-configuration system for static topology structure network system which has fixed transmission path and node relationship, in order to simplify the human steps in the configuration of network design process. In this study, programmable network auto-configuration system will be used to simplify the configuration process in FlexRay network. The system designed as followed: added nodes connect to the network, after power on, the host computer check the correctness of nodes configuration, then allocating FlexRay transmission time slots. Continually, program code will be generated base on device which connects to added nodes, and download into added nodes through FlexRay network. Finally, in order to verify this system, this study set scenarios which are automotive applications to indicate each case might be encountered in the configuration of network nodes and system response.