標題: 離散時間積分三角類比數位轉換器之非理想功率模型推論至各種積分三角類比數位轉換器

關鍵字: 積分三角轉換器;sigma delta modulator

摘要: 傳統積分三角調變器的設計上,主要都是依賴行為模擬的方法去設計。然而此方法十分耗時。因此我們提出使用模組化設計的方法去設計積分三角調變器。在執行速度上,使用模組化的設計方法將會比使用行為模擬的設計方法快上萬倍。模組化設計的方式只使用數學模型,而那些模型是積分三角調變器的非理想功率模型。因此,當我們使用模組化設計的方法去設計積分三角調變器時,非理想功率模型的完整性是必要的。本論文中,將探討二階積分三角調變器大多數重要的非理想功率模型,並且將此非理想功率模型推論至各種積分三角調變器。除此之外,本篇論文也對連續時間積分三角調變器做些討論,包含了連續時間與離散時間的積分三角調變器之優缺點比較、迴路濾波器的設計、以及連續時間積分三角調變器的行為模擬。

The conventional high-level ΣΔM synthesis is mainly based on behavior simulation which is very time-consuming. Thus we propose model-based high-level ΣΔM synthesis. Model-based approach can be at the order of 104 times faster than simulation-based approach. Model-based method employs only mathematical models, which is set of ΣΔM non-ideality power models. Thus, the completeness of non-ideal power models is a must when we use model-based method to design ΣΔM. In this paper, major non-ideality power models of 2nd-order ΣΔM are discussed, and generalizations of those non-ideality power models to various ΣΔM topologies are also discussed. In addition, continuous-time ΣΔM is discussed in this paper, which incorporates comparison between discrete-time, continuous-time ΣΔM and loop filter design of continuous-time ΣΔM, and continuous-time ΣΔM behavioral model in MATLAB-Simulink environment.