標題: 非接觸式扭矩感測技術與即時動態電能管理應用於電動助力自行車研究

關鍵字: 電動助力自行車;騎乘動力模擬;動態電能管理系統;磷酸鋰鐵電池;薄型無刷直流馬達;Power-assisted Electric Bicycle;Simulation of Bicycle Motion;Dynamic Power Management;The lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4, or LFP) battery;Thin in wheel brushless dc motor

摘要: 本論文將建立騎乘模擬系統,估測騎者騎乘所需動力分佈,並應用於電動助力自行車動態電能管理系統模擬騎乘者於騎乘電動助力自行車時,應用於不同地形坡度條件及給定速度值命令下估測騎乘者所需輸出之騎乘功率,將此功率值與選用馬達型式之轉換效率量測值進行對應,藉此得知系統電池端輸出功率負荷峰值範圍,亦即系統輔助出力的限制;以此研究結果,使電能控制系統於模擬騎乘系統行進時,給予騎乘者不同騎乘助力功率比例,並於系統電池端觀察實際量測之功率值與設定輸出功率值之間差異性,驗證實驗結果並做出探討與分析。最後將提出全新電動助力自行車之助力功能,經由實際騎乘與模擬系統相互比較,並做出討論。

This paper investigates the issues of the dynamic power management of electrical system by use of simulated cycling model in power assisted electric bicycle. The features of this bicycle focused on different road conditions and terrain slope when rider is cycling under the given command velocity. The proposed controller estimated the corresponding human power that the rider required and predicted the limitation of maximum assisted power from battery. With the collocation of thin in-wheel brushless dc motor and Lithium iron phosphate (LiFePO4) battery, we approached two assisted power ratio during the cycling, and observe the actual batteries power output. The performances of dynamic power management controller are experimentally evaluated to demonstrate the effectiveness of power-assisted bicycle in various cycling circumstance.