標題: 仿生四足機器人足部創新機構及節能步態之設計與模擬

關鍵字: 仿生四足機器人;足部機構;重力平衡;節能;Bionic Quadruped Robot;Leg mechanism;Gravity Balance;Energy Saving

摘要: 本研究主要是以提高仿生四足步行機器人的節能效益為目的,一般四足生物其四肢除外的本體重量佔整體重量的50%以上,步行時足部關節承受的負荷與須輸出的扭矩均不容忽視。本研究採用關節處馬達扭矩分析模式來評估仿生四足步行機構足部關節的負荷與改良的機構驅動組件,藉以設計出省能與適合的步態提供仿生四足機器人足部機構設計的參考。 仿生四足步行機器人標準步態循環週期,可以分成支撐期(Stance)與擺動期(Swing),在機器人行走時足部支撐期採用重力平衡(Gravity Balance)理論以輔助彈簧的平衡方式減輕馬達的負擔,而在擺動期則著重於輔助彈簧的釋放機構的探討,降低在跨步階段輔助彈簧對馬達扭矩的額外負荷的影響。本研究採用動力學分析系統(ADAMS)對數種彈力輔助與釋放機構,分別在支撐期與擺動期對馬達扭矩影響進行分析,同時對各項設計省力與總能量節能效果進行分析歸納,目前3.5% (含)以上的節能效果可提供仿生四足機器人節能或省力足部機構設計的參考。

The study focuses on the design of innovative leg mechanism of Quadruped robot for saving more energy. Generally, the proportion of the body weight not including the limbs is more than 50%. The load effect will intensify the tress increasing and energy consuming. The study proposes a new concept of leg mechanism that gravity balance concept and spring resistance releasing methodology are adopted. Standard gait cycle of the bionic quadruped robot can be divided into stance phase and swing phase. In the period of stance phase, most of the torque induced because of the body weight. The gravity balance theory is thus introduced. The spring arrangement and stiffness are detailed studied and calculated. While in the swing phase, the motors or actuators need only drive the leg mechanism swing a step ahead and not to considering the loading of body weight. In this case the former assigned spring force will become a resistance force to increase the motor load. The switcher for releasing the extra spring force is the another study issue and some of the cam-linkage switch device is created and evaluated using ADAMS. The current research results propose a 3.5% energy saving than no-spring case. Furthermore , advanced improvement of weight and inertia decreasing of cam and linkage will be expected to reach a 73% energy saving efficiency.