標題: 工業副產品粒料混凝土對熱學性質影響之研究

關鍵字: 混凝土;熱膨脹;熱傳導;比熱;電阻;concrete;thermal expansion;thermal conductivity;specific;resistance

摘要: 本文主要在探討混凝土熱學性質,如果混凝土具有良好的熱傳導 性質能夠快速地將熱傳遞,減少混凝土因為溫度差所產生之應力,便 能在火災的時候迅速將熱導入混凝土中,也可以將外部的熱導入內部; 在巨積混凝土初期中心水化熱過高,也可以將內部的熱迅速向外傳, 減少溫差產生之裂縫,即可降低鋼材和混凝土的損壞。若能將導出的 熱進行發電,更可以節約能源達成綠建築的標準。另外可分成導電和 不導電兩個領域,其導電混凝土使用電生熱也需要有良好的熱傳導將 熱向外傳遞,才能更有效的利用。 本研究目的是使用導熱性較高的特殊材料,將其添加於混凝土內 取代原本的粗細粒料。藉此提升混凝土的熱傳導性質。 本實驗針對材料A、B、C 作為混凝土粗粒料和材料a、b、c、d、 e 作為混凝土細粒料,並進抗壓強度、熱膨脹試驗、熱傳導試驗、比 熱試驗、電阻率試驗,以探討不同材料添加對熱學性質和電阻的影 響。

This research focused on the thermal properties of concrete. If concrete can have a good thermal conductivity, the thermal stress of mass concrete due to temperature difference can be reduced. Under sunlight, if the heat can be retrieved to be used as alternative energy for lighting, heating, etc, it will be helpful for carbon dioxide reduction and leads to a green building and environment. This research used materials with higher thermal conducting properties to replace conventional aggregate. These materials are designated as coarse aggregates A, B, and C, and a, b, c, d for fine aggregates. The compressive strengths, thermal expansion, thermal conductivity, specific heat, and electrical resistance were studied.