標題: 工業副產品粒料混凝土之水中耐磨性研究

關鍵字: 耐磨性;沖擊性;磨耗性質;粒料;水工建築物;水工混凝土;Abrasion resistance;aggregates;marine structures;marine concrete

摘要:   台灣位於太平洋西岸邊緣,河川通常短促湍急,並挾帶大量的土石泥砂顆粒,容易對水工結構物表面產生沖刷磨損作用而形成破壞,導致結構物壽命減短使用年限下降,是國內經常遇到的問題之一。 本研究的目的是利用數種耐磨性較高的工業副產品替代粒料A、B、C,將其添加於混凝土內取代原本的粗細粒料。藉由混凝土粒料自身耐磨性的提升,達到整體在抗沖耐磨性能方面有正面提升之效果。 本文實驗主要分成三個部份來做探討:第一部份是使用一般粗細粒料之混凝土,第二部份則是使用工業副產品替代粒料A、B、C之混凝土,第三部份為替代A、B、C粒料與一般粗細粒料組合之混凝土分別在不同齡期下,進行水中抗磨損試驗及相關力學性質試驗,並藉由強度、磨耗體積、磨耗深度來分析討論混凝土之水中磨耐磨性。

The rivers in Taiwan are short and steep. A great deal of sands and stones are carried downstream by flood. These particles may cause This research uses various abrasion-resistant industry by-products A, B, and C to replace aggregates to achieve a more durable concrete under abrasion. The experiment design include three parts: part 1: use river sand and river stones, part 2: use aggregates A, B, and C instead of river aggregates, part 3: mix river aggregates and A, B, and C. The abrasion tests were performed at various ages. Strengths, loss of volume due to abrasion were studied. It is found that the concrete made of aggregates A, B, and C have a higher abrasion resistance than conventional concrete. Only one thirds abrasion was observed by using these by-products. The effect of aggregates on strength is not much.