標題: 運用連結邏輯斯諦映射在無線保密通訊上

關鍵字: 連結邏輯斯諦映射;無線安全通訊;漸近同步;Coupled logistic map;Wireless Secure Communication;asymptotical synchronization

摘要: 本論文運用連結邏輯斯諦映射(coupled logistic map)於無線保密通訊上,並提出一些關於在實驗與模擬結果上的分析。 在數值模擬過程中, 藉由具有混沌性質(chaotic behavior)的連結邏輯斯諦映射參數作為加密金鑰(key), 應用於無線安全通訊中。 此安全通訊已被實現於實作的實驗之中,本論文要藉由數值模擬來匹配實驗的結果。 最後, 找出了關於該項無線安全通訊系統的效率方程,提供在實作上最有效率的傳輸設定。

In this thesis, we apply coupled logistic maps to cryptography in Wireless Secure Communication, and give some analyses in numerical simulations to compare with the experiments. In numerical simulations, we choose suitable parameters which have chaotic behavior in the coupled logistc map, and then apply it to Wireless Secure Communications. Wireless Secure Communication was realized in the experiment. In this thesis, we simulate numerically to fit the results of the experiments, and propose an efficient function for Wireless Secure Communication.