標題: 具網路式流程之群體其績效指標之共同權重解析

關鍵字: 共同權重;資料包絡分析法;資源共享;網路式流程;績效排序;Common Weights;Data Envelopment Analysis;Shared Resources;Network Process;Performance Ranking

摘要: 私營或公營企業的各單位,均需例行性地評比其下屬單位的績效。本研究針對組織中的一個特殊流程發展評量模式。組織中的每個受評單位(Unit of Assessment, UOA)具有兩階段的縱列式流程,分別為經營能力及獲利能力,而經營能力由兩個屬同一階層的程序(子單位)所構成,分別為營運表現與製造表現。每個程序可將投入項轉化為產出項,而資源可由子單位間分享,產出也由子單位間分攤,分享與分攤的比例為受上下限影響的決策變數,由系統來決定其值。在總體流程中,經營能力該階段的所有產出項也作為獲利能力的投入項,一般稱為中間項目。本研究利用最折衷權重分析(The Most Compromising Weights Analysis, MCWA)決定組織的投入項共同權重、中間項目共同權重與產出項共同權重,使組織的績效最大化,而每個UOA也可以得到其在總流程、第一階段、第二階段及兩個程序的績效值。針對分析的結果,組織的管理階層可對各單位的投入項、中間項目與產出項進行調整,以改善組織整體的績效。

Private and public sectors routinely need to assess the units under their governance. The case we are dealing with has a special structure. Each unit of assessment (UOA) has a series of two stages: managerial capability and profit capability. The managerial capability contains two parallel processes: administration and manufacture. Administration and manufacture possess shared input and output items. Each process converts a set of input items to a set of output items, in addition, a set of input and a set of output items are shared by the two processes. The portions of the shared input and output items of the two processes are the bounded decision variables. The all output items of the managerial capability are the all input items of the profit capability. We employ the Most Compromising Weights Analysis (MCWA) method to determine the common set of weights for the inputs, intermediates and output items so that the entire sector’s performance is maximized. For each UOA, the efficiencies of the two stages and two processes and its overall performance are obtainable. The sector management could rearrange the values of input, intermediate and output items for the UOAs to improve its sector overall performance.