標題: 探討物聯網議題下RFID技術發展與未來應用趨勢

關鍵字: RFID;物聯網;RFID;Internet of Things

摘要: 由於資通訊科技的進步,促使以物為核心的物聯網,將成為未來ICT產業的熱門議題。透過大量的資訊蒐集,搭配足夠的網路基礎建設,以及強大數據處理能力,便能讓所有物體間具有遠距離的溝通與訊息處理能力。而射頻識別技術(Radio Frequency Identification, RFID)正是物聯網架構下數據採集的關鍵技術。本研究主要針對RFID技術進行文獻分析,透過國內外研究單位製作的技術地圖與研究報告,進一步整理並說明未來新一代RFID所需具備的微型化、能源、製造、通訊、保密等特性的關鍵技術。再由關鍵技術所產生的RFID新功能,分析RFID在未來飛航安全、醫療、物流、農牧、回收等相關領域的應用趨勢。

As advances in information and communication technology, it promote the object as the core of Internet of Things (IoT), and become ICT industry hot topic. Through a lot of information gathering, with sufficient network infrastructure, and powerful data processing ability, it makes long-range communication and information processing capabilities between objects.The radio frequency identification technology (RFID) is the key technology of data acquisition in the structure of IoT. This research focus on RFID technology, using literature analysis method to study technology roadmap and research reports which produced by domestic and research units. And we further explain the key technologies of the next generation RFID need, just like miniaturized, energy, manufacturing, communication and security. Next we use new RFID functions that were generated by the key technologies to analysis the trend of future RFID applications in aviation safety, medical, logistics, agriculture and recycling.