銀行就存款業務使用代言人之服務品質與滿意度-探討台北市A銀行顧客為例

The Study of Relationship among Service Quality, the Spokesperson and Customer's Satisfaction of Deposits Business of Bank Industry-The Case of Customer of A bank in Taipei City

本研究之主要目的,在探討「銀行業存款業務使用代言人前後服務品質與顧客滿意度關係-以台北市消費者為例」,顧客對銀行業所提供存款服務之知覺感受,以及顧客對銀行使用代言人後存款服務之知覺感受,應用Parasuraman、Zeithaml與Berry 的服務品質概念模式以及Cronin and Taylor 的看法,進一步了解顧客滿意度。本論文以台北市地區之顧客為研究對象,探討銀行存款業務之服務品質、代言人後服務品質與滿意度,以瞭解其服務品質構面與顧客滿意度之關係。 首先透過文獻探討方式,接著經由問卷調查資料收集後,再透過SPSS 做統 計分析。最後提出相關管理意涵與後續研究建議。 研究發現在各項構面中,以服務品質之保證性構面對顧客滿意度的影響最大;而銀行使用代言人後,則以服務品質之關懷性構面對顧客滿意度的影響最大。服務品質各構面與顧客滿意度皆具顯著相關;銀行使用代言人後,服務品質各構面與顧客滿意度亦皆具顯著相關。銀行業者對於服務人員的專業性與服務態度,以及能否瞭解顧客需求並迅速提供顧客其所需之服務等應格外重視。

The purpose of this research is to analyze the relationship among service quality,the spokesperson and customer's satisfaction of deposits business of bank industry, using Parasuraman, Zeithmal and Berry's PZB model and Cronin and Taylor's viewpoint for service quality. This research focuses on the banking customers in the Taipei area and examines the relationship among the 5 service quality dimensions, spokesperson and customer satisfaction. The research starts with a literature review. And then data collected by questionnaire survey and then through the SPSS statistical analysis to obtain the result for this study. Moreover, there are some related management implications and future research recommendations. Found in all dimensions, the dimension of assurance has the greatest impact on customer satisfaction. After the banking using the spokesperson, dimension of empathy has the greatest impact on customer satisfaction. Furthermore, the dimensions of service quality and customer overall satisfaction correlated significantly in every item. After the banking using the spokesperson, the dimensions of service quality and customer overall satisfaction also correlated significantly in every item. Bankers should pay particular attention on quick respond what customer's needs and understanding what they really want.

服務品質; 顧客滿意度; 銀行業; Service Quality; Customer’s Satisfaction; Banking Industry