標題: 台北市女性消費者於連鎖便利商店對企業吉祥物的偏好與滿意之研究

關鍵字: 連鎖便利商店;企業吉祥物;滿意度;偏好;Convenience store;Corporate mascot;Consumer satisfaction;Preference

摘要: 近年來,隨著市場經濟的發展、消費者購買能力的增強,使企業的生存環境起了很大變化,消費市場競爭日趨激烈。因此,企業對其整體形象漸趨重視,特別是CIS(Corporate Identity System,企業識別系統)的規劃。企業吉祥物為企業識別系統中的一環,是用來與消費者接觸、溝通,並輔助個人、企業、品牌或活動形象的公關代言者,越來越多企業利用企業吉祥物創造出可觀營收。因此,本研究將探討女性消費者於連鎖便利商店對企業吉祥物的滿意度及偏好及關聯性。 本研究以發放問卷進行資料蒐集,藉由探討消費動機、資訊來源、連鎖便利商店商店屬性變數、企業吉祥物可信度變數、女性消費者對企業吉祥物態度等變數對女性消費者滿意度與偏好進行分析。本研究採用因素分析、卡方檢定、變異數分析、迴歸分析等統計方法對樣本資料進行分析。 研究結果顯示,「企業吉祥物的可信度」對於女性消費者在連鎖便利商店消費的「滿意度」有顯著的正向關係,代表如果能提高企業吉祥物的可信度,便能提高女性消費者對連鎖便利商店的滿意度;女性消費者對於「企業吉祥物的態度」與其消費的「偏好程度」有正向關係,代表若能提高女性消費者對於企業吉祥物的正面態度,愈能提升女性消費者對連鎖便利商店消費的偏好。

In recent years, with the development of market economy, consumer purchasing power increases, so that business’ living environment has changed rapidly. The consumer market is more and more competitive. Therefore, Businesses put more emphasis on their overall image, especially in CIS (Corporate Identity System) planning. Corporate mascot is part of corporate identity system. It’s used to contact with consumers, communication, and to assist individuals, companies, brands or activities as a public spokesman. Besides, more and more enterprises use corporate mascot to create significant revenue. Therefore, this study will find out how corporate mascot affects female consumers’ satisfaction and preference in the convenience store. This study uses questionnaires to collect data. By using consuming motives, sources of information, variables of convenience store image, the credibility of corporate mascot, attitude towards corporate mascot and female consumers’ satisfaction and preference analyze female consumer’ behaviors in the convenience store. Factor analysis, Chi-Square Test, One Way ANOVA Analysis and Regression Analysis are adopted. The results show that the credibility of corporate mascot has a significant positive relationship with female consumers’ satisfaction in the convenience store. That means if we can improve the credibility of corporate mascot, also can increase female consumers’ satisfaction; female consumers' attitude towards corporate mascot has a significant positive relationship with female consumers’ preferences. That means if we can improve female consumers' attitude towards corporate mascot, we can enhance female consumers’ preferences in the convenience store.