標題: 倪榕徽長笛演奏會 含輔助文件 武滿徹長笛獨奏曲「聲音」之詮釋與分析

關鍵字: 長笛獨奏曲;武滿徹;聲音;flute solo piece;Takemitsu;voice

摘要: 這首長笛獨奏曲 Voice 為日本作曲家武滿徹( Toru Takemitsu,1930-1996 )在1971年寫給長笛家尼可萊( Aurèle Nicolet,1926- )所演奏,現今已成為極具知名的現代長笛獨奏經典曲目之一。 《聲音》(Voice) 整曲使用較具實驗性質的演奏手法與特殊的空間記譜法,音樂語法則連結日本傳統音樂文化之元素,呼應西方當代音樂的創新精神。本文以探討影響武滿徹之創作概念元素為主,針對樂曲本身詳加剖析與其中之關聯性,及樂曲段落發展上作曲手法、人文藝術等之設計與使用;進而了解、探討這首長笛獨奏曲《聲音》之演奏詮釋。

The piece “Voice” is one of the most famous flute solo classic of 20th century, written by Japanese composer Toru Takemitsu in 1971 and dedicated to the french flutist Aurèle Nicolet. Conbining Japanese tradition music elements to response the innovative spirit of Western contemporary music, Takemitsu experimented diverse special techniques and used space notation for his individual musical expression, This article focuses on the compositional concepts of Takemitsu and the relations between his musical thoughts and the implement of Western or Eastern art cultures, therefore understanding the interpretation of this piece.