標題: 應用介面產生器於介面開發流程之研究

關鍵字: 介面產生器;構造性成本模型;Interfaece generator;COCOMO

摘要: 隨著科技的進步,人機介面越來越普遍被應用在日常生活中,像是Wii, iPad。每當有新辨識器推出的時候,軟體開發人員需要為這個辨識器撰寫一份介面程式,供銜接辨識器與應用軟體。我們所知的介面程式的開發方式有二種。一是開發人員直接對介面程式進行撰寫。二是利用程式產生器產生介面程式。第二種方法開發人員不需直接對介面程式進行撰寫。相對的,需要了解介面產生器的使用方法以及該介面產生器所需的specification code的規範。 本研究將針對上述兩種開發方式進行分析與比較,檢視兩種開發方式流程上的差異,同時採用這兩種開發方式實際開發介面程式。透過實際的開發,了解介面程式開發所需要的時間,並以COCOMO II模型搭配開發介面程式使用的程式碼行數估算開發所需時間成本,佐證實際開發所需時間的合理性。由比較結果,得出以下結論:在本研究的環境限制之下,透過介面產生器產生介面程式比直接撰寫介面程式,有更高的生產力。

Nowadays, Human Computer Interface is widely used in life, like Wii, iPad. We need to development for recognizer an interface code for interface new recognizer and application when a new recognizer is released. There are two methods to development interface code. First, the program developers write interface program directly (Hardcode). Second, use the program generator to generate the interface code. The developers do not need to write interface program directly in the second method. The relatively, the developers need to understand how to use the interface generator, and how to write the specification code which interface generator needed. In this study, we will analysis and comparison the above methods. View the different of these two methods of development process. Furthermore, these two methods will be used to actual development interface program. Via the actual development, understanding of the interface program development time required. And use the COCOMO II model to estimate the time required for development costs, support the development time required is reasonable. Finally, we got the following conclusions. Under the constraint of this study, use the interface generator to generate interface code is more productive than hardcode.