標題: 麻將人工智慧之研究

關鍵字: 麻將;人工智慧;進聽數;機率;電腦對局;遊戲;Mahjong;Artificial Intelligence;Probability;Computer Game;Game

摘要: 麻將遊戲是華人社區中最熱門的牌戲之一,亦有多家遊戲公司於不同的平台環境上開發麻將遊戲,以供大眾娛樂。本論文將實作麻將人工智慧程式,期能達成麻將專家之水準。 本論文在未考慮放槍因素之下,使用兩種方法為設計之準則。主要方法為快速胡牌原則,輔助方法為機率原則。快速原則是以計算手牌之進聽數決定捨牌;機率原則為計算可進牌之機率以用於判斷捨牌,使用上述兩原則進行打牌即可使人工智慧程式達到一定的強度。本論文所實作之程式「LongCatMJ」在2011年TCGA電腦對局比賽麻將項目獲得冠軍。

Mahjong is one of the most popular games in Chinese community. Some companies developed mahjong games on different platforms for entertainment during the recent years. This thesis implements the mahjong artificial intelligent program. This thesis uses two methods to design the program, but does not condider not to discard a tile to be won. The first method is to decide how to discard a tile by counting the minimum of moves to win the game. The second method is to count the probability of drawing the useful tiles in order to make the decision for discarding a tile. The AI program is effective because of using these methods. This thesis implements the program, called "LongCatMJ", which won the champion of Mahjong game in "2011 TCGA Computer Game Tournaments".