廠商對海運承攬運送業的服務品質認知差距-以台灣織布業為例

An Empirical Study on Service Quality Gap of Ocean Freight Forwarder Service between Ocean Freight Forwarder and Customers-A case Study on Taiwan Weaving Industry

海運承攬運送業者面臨日益競爭激烈的環境,如何提升服務品質脫穎而出,達到競爭優勢的地位,乃是目前海運承攬運送業業者相當重要的議題 本研究主要探討海運承攬運送業的服務品質,以顧客面為主要出發點, 欲了解顧客對各個相關因素的重要度及其滿意程度,依據PZB缺口模式為架構,以SERVQUAL 量表為衡量海運承攬運送業服務品質中缺口五之工具,製作出問卷,以台灣地區紡織織布公會會員廠商為研究對象,並依據廠商所重視服務屬性的重要性及滿意度,製作出重要度及滿意度相關矩陣,分析探究服務品質需優先改善的地方,相關研究結果可提供給海運承攬運送業者做為重要之參考。

Ocean freight forwarder are facing fierce competition ,how to improve their service quality and achieve competitive advantage is an important issue to the ocean freight forwarders. The purpose of this research is to explore the service quality of ocean freight forwarders .From the customers’ view to understand customers expection and satisfaction .This study bases on the PZB Gap Analysis Model structure and take advantage of the SERVQUAL Scale to evaluate customers’expection and satisfaction in“Gap5 .The questionnaire was e-mailed to the exporters of Taiwan Weaving Indusry Asscoiation.To further indentify of improvement items, important performance analysis is used.An importance-performance analysis was employed to understand the levels of satisfaction and importance perceived by the customers.In the end,this study makes the conclusion and suggestion for Ocean freight forwarder to improve the service quality in the future .

海運承攬運送業; 服務品質; PZB; SERVQUAL; IPA分析法; Ocean freight forwarder; Service Quality,; SERVQUAL,