標題: COOR:基於RBAC架構的企鵝龍線上系統

關鍵字: 自由軟體;還原系統;Clonezilla;RBAC;自由軟體;開放源碼;opensource;recovery system;Clonezilla;RBAC;freeware;open source

摘要: 目前多數電腦維護的工具並無法提供維護大量linux電腦環境完整功能,且在校園的環境中,均需由資訊組長或系統維護廠商才能進行處理,一般使用者當電腦出狀況時只能等待處理。本研究採用了屬於自由軟體的Clonezilla作為核心,加入Role-based access control的概念提升系統安全性,建置一套網頁式系統維護的機制,除了提供資訊組長透網頁進行即時或非即時大量電腦管理外,也提供一般的使用者管理自己所屬的電腦系統。當使用者的電腦系統發生問題時,在權限內立即自行還原自己的電腦,不需要等資訊組長或系統維護廠商來處理電腦狀況,以提升電腦管理的效能。 本研究預期達到下列目標: 1.節省經費支出。 2.簡化校內電腦維護流程。 3.資訊組長能有更多元的方式管理校內所有電腦。 4.有權限的老師可以更自主的使用及管理自己的電腦。 5.資訊組長可減輕負擔。

At present, most computer maintenance tools can not provide full function for a large number of Linux's computer environment. In the campus environment, problems can only be solved by the IT leader or system vendor. Normal users can't do anything but wait for their help. In this research, we based on an open source software called Clonezilla, and Role-based access control concept to build a Web-based system called COOR (Clonezilla Online Of Role-based access control). COOR not only allows IT leader to manage a large number of computers, but also general users to manage their own computer system. When a system problem occurs, users can immediately restore their own computer within the permission, instead of waiting for help. This mechanism can enhance the performance of computer management. The research is expected to achieve the following objectives: 1. Reduce expenditure. 2. Simplify the school computer maintenance process. 3. Give IT leaders various ways to manage all the computers on campus. 4. Allow teachers with permission to use and to manage their own computers. 5. Lighten IT leaders' load.