標題: 地球科學教材分析編修與教學實驗—以「台灣常見的地形」為例

關鍵字: 多媒體教材;地球科學教材;台灣常見的地形;Multimedia Learning Contents;Geoscience Teaching Material;Taiwan Common Landforms

摘要: 本論文寫作之目的,旨在研究目前國中現行地球科學教材中,關於「台灣常見的地形」圖片與多媒體的量,對學習成效、地球科學態度與地方認同感的影響。現行地球科學教材中,關於台灣常見的地形多用圖片加以說明,但片段式的說明和不足的多媒體圖片,欠缺內容整體性與完整性。因此研究者本身先瞭解現行地球科學教科書教材現況,再由研究者編修及加入自製多媒體影片與圖片進行教學與比較。本研究採取準實驗研究法,將目前任教班級進行教學實驗,由實驗得到的結果顯示,兩種教學模式在前後測的學習成就沒有顯著差異;而在地球科學態度與地方認同感則是有顯著差異。

The goal of this thesis mainly focuses on the study of Geoscience teaching materials in the current junior high school textbooks concerning the "Taiwan Common Landform" by means of showing figures and multiple-media, which results in the learning effect and learning attitude toward Geoscience and which shows the influence on place identity. However, the current teaching materials on Geoscience are always lack of the integration and instruction using simply fragments of description and using insufficient multiple-media teaching aids. In order to let students more understand “Taiwan Common Landform”, the researcher wants to show the differences of the teaching results between “before” and “after” using the self-adapted multiple-media for teaching aids. According to teaching experimental practices, there have been no significant differences between the senses of achievement by using the method. Instead, there has been a huge change of the attitude toward studying Geoscience and a significant change of place identity.