標題: 以專利分析探討觸碰技術發展趨勢

關鍵字: 觸碰面板;Touch Panel

摘要: 近年來,由於美商公司所熱賣的iPhone、iPad商品,觸碰式消費性產品市場呈現快速成長,世界各國手機廠商均看好觸碰式消費產品產業之未來發展,紛紛投入大量資源進行研發與研究,希望能夠主導技術之發展,處於產業領導之地位。 因此,針對此一現象,本研究使用專利分析法,透過Patent Guider 2.0軟體針對觸碰式技術進行基本專利資料分析,針對常使用的觸碰式技術做分析比較,藉以了解觸碰技術的發展趨勢,最後對於觸碰廠商提供研發策略上之建議。透過專利研究,探討各國以及各技術目前的專利發展現況,並且隨著S曲線的概念可以說明其技術生命週期以及其競爭性。 本研究的主要結論為觸碰技術目前仍處於技術成長期,專利領先國家為台灣與日本,尤其是台灣近幾年專利發展非常迅速。建議後續廠商投入應該慎選材料以及產品結構種類,與國際上技術領導廠商技術授權與合作,來發展低成本、高可靠度的觸碰式面板,在成熟期來到之前,取得在國際上的地位。 預期將完成以下預測目標:一.預測觸碰技術未來發展,二.觸碰技術發展趨勢,三.對未來觸碰技術產業變化作預期分析。

Recently, because of the hot sale of iPhone and iPad that produced by American Commercial Company, the market of touch consumer goods grows up swiftly. Mobile phone manufacturers in the world have a confidence on the future development of touch consumer goods and then they provide lots of resources to proceed to develop and investigate in succession. They hope that they can mainly lead the development of technique and are in a leading position. Thus, according to this phenomenon, “patent analysis” will be used in this research. Through the software “Patent Guider 2.0,” patent data will be proceeded to analyze according to the technique “touch;” the technique “touch” used frequently will be made analysis and comparison so that the development trend of the technique “touch” can be comprehended. Finally, provide manufacturers with strategy of research and development. Through the patent research, make a thorough inquiry on the condition of patent development at all countries and all techniques. Follow the concept of S curve, the life cycle of technique and the competitiveness can be illustrated. The conclusion of this research is that the technique “touch” is still in technical growth period. The patent in Taiwan and Japanese is in the lead; especially in recent years, the patent in Taiwan is developed quite swiftly. In order to develop low cost and highly reliable touch panels, the suggestions are 1) follow-up manufacturers should carefully select materials and categories of product composition, 2) acquire technology licensing and cooperate with world-renowned high-tech companies. Get the international prestige before the coming of its mature period. Expect the completion of the goals: the prediction of the future development of the technique “touch,” the development trend of the technique “touch,” the predicted analysis on the variation of the technique “touch.”