標題: 手機閃光燈光學設計

關鍵字: 閃光燈;照明設計;flash lens;Illumination design

摘要: 隨著科技不斷進步,發光二極體原本僅能應用於指示信號及景觀裝飾,提升至照明領域。由於磊晶、製程、封裝等整體技術提升促成發光二極體亮度增進。隨著發光二極體為主要光源,發光二極體雖然有高效率、壽命長、反應快速等優點,但發光的區域較小,所以必須加裝其他的燈具,或是陣列排列設計等等。 智慧型手機發展快速,且搭載高畫素的照相鏡頭,為了讓照相鏡頭能夠在惡劣的環境下拍出漂亮的照片,所以必須具備閃光燈,發光二極體達到手機的需求如體積小、亮度夠、耗電量低等優點,發光二極體的照明設計就變得重要。本論文為手機閃光燈照明設計。以目前HTC手機作為設計案例,達到設計與產品作為結合。

With the technological advancements, the light emitting diodes originally only applied to the indication signal and landscape decoration, upgrade to the lighting field. Epitaxy, process, package, such as the overall upgrade their technology to contribute to the light emitting diode brightness enhance. As light emitting diodes as the main light source, light emitting diodes with high efficiency, long life, fast response, etc., but the light-emitting area is small, it is necessary to install other fixtures, or array arrangement design. The rapid development of smart phones, and equipped with high-pixel camera lens. Let the camera lens to make beautiful pictures in harsh environments, it must have the flash. Light emitting diodes to achieve the demand for mobile phones such as small size, enough brightness, low power consumption. The light emitting diode lighting design becomes important. This thesis is designed for mobile phone flash lighting. As a combination of the HTC phone meet the design and product design case.