標題: 不同設定參數對GravitonEG相對重力儀觀測資料品質影響之研究

關鍵字: 相對重力測量;GravitonEG相對重力儀;設定參數;海潮模式改正;relative gravity surveying;GravitonEG;setup parameters;Tidal Correction

摘要: 本文針對GravitonEG型相對重力儀原理、儀器的參數設定意義與觀測使用方式做說明,為求得適當之設定參數,本文中設計各種不同之參數設定組合,於室內環境下進行多次相對重力測量重複觀測,計算每一種參數設定之實驗例的儀器標準偏差,且連續24小時之室內觀測測試儀器之特性與儀器內部軟體對海潮模式改正之評估。於室外進行之閉合觀測路線,經最小約制平差後,對各種不同定平容忍值設定之觀測資料做精度評估分析,可顯示不同參數對觀測品質之影響。根據實驗得到之結果,建議GravitonEG相對重力儀的使用者用來進行觀測時最適當的參數設定值。

This thesis interpreted the surveying principle, the meanings of setup parameters and the operation method of relative gravimeter--GravitonEG. To find out the best setting, we designed kinds of experiments using different “Measure Timeout”, ”Filter Length” and “Level Noise” settings in different observation environment. We could analysis observation precision of experiments using different parameters settings after calculating the readings by using least constrain adjustment. According to the results of experiments mentioned before, we suggested the most appropriate setting of GravitonEG to take readings.