標題: 基於雲端服務之無線多導極ECG系統原型:實作及可行性分析

關鍵字: 雲端服務;多導極無線心電圖;長時遠端監控;系統可行性分析;網頁應用程式;cloud service;multi-lead wireless ECG;long-term remote monitoring;system feasibility analysis;web application

摘要: 根據世界衛生組織於2011 更新全球前十大死因數據顯示缺血性心 臟病名列第一,為了降低因缺血性心臟病以致於心肌梗塞死亡之人 數,我們提出了一基於雲端服務之無線多導極ECG 系統原型以幫助 心肌梗塞之高危險群患者能於發病時及時就醫,並藉由在雲端提供一 網頁應用程式(Web-based application)以達到長時間監控ECG 訊號之 應用、與及時病症診斷及預警之系統。目前已有一克服無共地之無線 ECG 量測方式,並且提出無線ECG 訊號重建方法及同步演算法之三 導極無線ECG 系統。在本篇所提系統中,藉由結合雲端已達到可服 務大量且變動的使用人數及醫療資料,且雲端具有大量的運算資源可 被應用於處理複雜的病症演算法。因此,為長時間監控ECG 之使用 情境提出一結合多導極無線ECG 之雲端服務架構,並且藉由網頁瀏 覽器提供便利存取醫療資料之方法。最後,此提出系統藉由三導極無 線ECG 結合行動裝置及雲端實作並且分析其系統於Wi-Fi 環境中之 容納人數及電量耗損等可行性分析。

According to the statistics published by World Health Organization in 2011, the top leading cause of death is Ischemic Heart Disease (IHD). In order to reduce the number of dead people who have IHD resulting in heart attack, we propose a cloud service model for a multi-lead wireless ECG prototype to help patients under the high-risk of heart attack, and provide a web-based application in the cloud for achieving long-term ECG monitoring, disease diagnosis timely and forewarning. An existed three-lead wireless ECG system overcame the challenge of no common ground to develop a wireless ECG measurement method, and proposed a wireless ECG signal reconstruction method and the synchronization algorithm. The cloud is integrated into our system in view of the capabilities of supporting heavy and dynamic users and medical data, and lots computing resources applied to the execution of complex syndrome detection algorithms. Therefore, we propose the cloud service architecture of multi-lead wireless ECG for a long-term monitoring ECG scenario, and provide a convenient way of accessing medical data by web browsers. Finally, we demonstrate a prototype via the three-lead wireless ECG, mobile devices and the cloud, and examine the feasibility of this system from the perspective of power consumption and the user capacity in a Wi-Fi environment.